Russian

Belarusian

English

Department of Dental Care

4th floor, rooms 404-418, 400 – reception, phone: 8017-264-38-36

Working hours: 8.00AM to 8.00PM, Saturday from 9.00AM to 3.00PM

The key activities of the department are to provide high-quality dental care, maintain and improve dental health of the population.

The staff of the Department of Dental Care:

Svetlana R. Kryzhevich, Chief of the Department, 1st qualification category dentist;

Lyudmila A. Kazakevich, 1st qualification category dentist;

Svetlana A. Grin, 1st qualification category dentist;

Irina I. Stolyarova, 1st qualification category dentist;

Alla V. Pogranovskaya, 1st qualification category dentist;

Anna L. Seduro, 2nd qualification category dentist;

Yuri V. Yarmolik, 1st qualification category dental surgeon;

Elena I. Serzhanovich, 2nd qualification category dentist;

Evgeny Y. Zhilevich, dental surgeon;

Irina P. Sharkova, 2nd qualification category dentist;

Darya Y. Leskit, 2nd qualification category dentist;

Yuliya N. Yarigo, 2nd qualification category dentist;

Veronika I. Gritz, 2nd qualification category dentist;

Vitaliya I. Selvanovich, dentist;

Elen M. Chikina, 2nd qualification category dentist;

Tatyana I. Chalei, 2nd qualification category dentist;

Kseniya N. Perminova, dentist.

Our specialists:

  • provide therapeutic and surgical dental care to adults;
  • prevent dental diseases;
  • examine and treat the diseases of hard tissues of teeth, periodontium and oral mucosa;
  • give tips on oral hygiene;
  • perform oral hygiene;
  • assess patients for temporary disability;

We also provide the services on a paid basis. You may schedule an appointment by phone 264-38-36 or in person (in reception room 400)

The skilled, highly-qualified and experienced dentists will be glad to care for your teeth:

  • Svetlana R. Gretskaya, 1st qualification category dentist;
  • Angelina V. Kuntsevich, 1st qualification category dentist;
  • Natalya A. Valenda, 1st qualification category dentist;
  • Tatyana Y. Chirko, 1st qualification category dentist;
  • Inessa R. Birkos, 1st qualification category dentist;
  • Olga A. Chukashevich, 1st qualification category dentist;
  • Tatyana M. Tyukhai, 2nd qualification category dentist.

The dental rooms are equipped with PERFORMER dental units (USA).

Our specialists apply the latest methods of treatment to preserve your teeth.

logo GUVD